Visa Arrangements

Visa Arrangements

If you or family or friends want to visit Dubai or other Emirates of United Arab Emirates, you are at the right place. Travel Plan Dubai though will normally arrange for a tourist visa within 3-5 working days, such issuance is subject to the approval of concerned authorities. We suggest you read and verify our Entry Visa Details page for clear information about the rules of getting a visa to enter UAE. 

Traveling to Dubai require special visa requirements and that might cost hefty sums if you get into wrong hands. At Travel Plan Dubai, we are a professional travel agency that offers all types of Dubai visa arrangements for your safe and hassle-free raveling. We get all the required approvals from the authorities. We have connections everywhere and arrange the tourist visa arranged in less than 5 days. All you need to do is give us the required documents and we would do all the other things. So, you can simply relax and pack your bags for your Dubai trip while we take care of all the visa arrangements for you.

The following are the kinds of VISA presently available for the visitors.  If you want to extend the VISA period of stay beyond the applied period additional fees need to be paid. 

Duration of Stay  7 Days  14 Days  30/40 Days
Cost  USD 95  USD 110  USD 130
Visa Processing Time  3 to 5 working days  3 to 5 working days  3 to 5 working days
Required Documents  Visitor:
1. Scanned Passport Copy having a 6-month validity
2. Color Passport Photo with white background
3. Visa charges fully paid in advance Note: Terms and Conditions applied. For some nationalities, Local Guarantor and/or guarantee   cheque or security deposit required in UAE

The VISA charges need to be paid along with the application regardless of issuance of the VISA or the denial of it. The charges mentioned are for the only visa and does not include air ticket, airport transfers or other charges. For travel assistance please contact us.

If you are a traveler transiting through Dubai, we can arrange for 96 hours valid transit visas. For such VISA arrangement, you must have confirmed onward travel ticket and sponsored by the airline with prior agreement. The passport for such visitors must have a minimum validity of three months.